This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kent State On The Run Blueberry Overnight Oats Retail 1 Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (uproot) (water, Partially Hydrolyzed Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)). Steel Cut Oats (steel Cut Oats). Frozen Blueberry (blueberries). 12oz Plastic Cup Parfait - Commissary, Sliced Toasted Almonds (almond Sliced (almonds)). White Granulated Sugar (sugar)

Check Kent State On The Run Blueberry Overnight Oats Retail 1 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Kent State On The Run Blueberry Overnight Oats Retail 1 | Spoonful