Is Kent State On The Run Blueberry Overnight Oats Retail 1 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oat Milk (uproot) (water, Partially Hydrolyzed Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)). Steel Cut Oats (steel Cut Oats). Frozen Blueberry (blueberries). 12oz Plastic Cup Parfait - Commissary, Sliced Toasted Almonds (almond Sliced (almonds)). White Granulated Sugar (sugar)
Check Kent State On The Run Blueberry Overnight Oats Retail 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kent State On The Run Blueberry Overnight Oats Retail 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


