Is Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- calcium chloride
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Diced Pickles (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate , Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80), Pimentos (Unpeeled Pimentos, Water, Citric Acid), Beef, Salt, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Lactate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Browned In Hot Cottonseed, Soybean Oil
Check Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Maier's Premium Italian Bread, Traditional Thick Sliced Loaf, 20 Ounce Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Gold & White Corn - 10.8oz
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles
OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY PREMIUM DELI, OVEN ROASTED
Hanover The Gold Line Petite Bean Blend - Premium
Where to buy
Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


