Is Keto Bakers Unsweetened Classic Bread Keto Bake Mix Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Non Gmo Blanched Almond Flour, Organic Psyllan Musks, Certified Gluten-free Dat Fiber Himalayan Pink Salt, Baking Yeast. Aluminum-free Baking Powder Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almond.
Check Keto Bakers Unsweetened Classic Bread Keto Bake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Bakers Unsweetened Classic Bread Keto Bake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Bread · Powder


