Is Keto Candied Nuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts,Natural Sweetener (Erythritol,Monk Fruit Extract),Butter (Cream,Natural Flavors),Molasses,Natural Flavors,Salt,Vanilla Extract
Check Keto Candied Nuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Candied Nuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Jif Reduced Fat Creamy Peanut Butter Spread - 60% Peanuts, 16 ozs
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Where to buy
Keto Candied Nuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


