Is KETO FEAST KETOGENIC BALANCED SHAKE & MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat grass juice
- natural vanilla flavor
- natural maple flavor
oat grass juice
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETOFEAST BLEND: ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH OIL, CHICKEN BONE BROTH PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CHICKEN PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC CHIA SEED PROTEIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (COCONUT), ORGANIC TIGER NUT, COCONUT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR BLEND: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT (LEAF), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ORGANIC KETOFEAST BOTANICAL BLEND: ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT (ROOT), COFFEE CHERRY EXTRACT, ALFALFA GRASS JUICE, OAT GRASS JUICE, FERMENTED GINGER (RHIZOME), FERMENTED BLACK PEPPER (FRUIT), FERMENTED LONG PEPPER (FRUIT), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FERMENTED REISHI MUSHROOM (MYCELIUM), PROBIOTIC AND ENZYME BLEND: BACILLUS COAGULANS 1 BILLION CFU BETA, CELLULASE COMPLEX, BETA-GLUCANASE, AMYLASE, XYLANASE, PROTEASE COMPLEX, GLUCOAMYLASE, PHYTASE, PECTINASE, LIPASE COMPLEX, LACTASE, ALPHA-GALACTOSIDASE, HEMICELLULASE, INVERTASE
Check KETO FEAST KETOGENIC BALANCED SHAKE & MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO FEAST KETOGENIC BALANCED SHAKE & MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Premier Protein Nutrition Vanilla Shake
About this product
Beverage · Powder


