Is KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk all nutrients are naturally occurring
- whey protein isolate
- organic grass fed butter
- organic grass fed nonfat milk
- organic grass fed butter powder
milk all nutrients are naturally occurring
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grass Fed Butter Powder (Organic Grass Fed Butter, Organic Grass Fed Nonfat Milk), Truly Grass Fed (Tm), Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Vanilla Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Sea Salt, Lactobacillus Plantarum (1,5 Billion Cfu), Contains: Milk All Nutrients Are Naturally Occurring, This Product Has Not Been Fortified With Vitamins Or Minerals, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Soy And Tree Nuts
Check KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


