Is Keto Peanut Butter Crunch Zero Added Sugar Ice Cream Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Cream, Peanuts, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Whole Milk Powder, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milkfat, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sea Salt, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides, Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Milk, Egg, Peanut, Soy. *This product has been processed on equipment that processes milk, peanuts, tree nuts, and wheat.
Check Keto Peanut Butter Crunch Zero Added Sugar Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Peanut Butter Crunch Zero Added Sugar Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


