Is Kettle Roasted Garlic & Herb Sourdough Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sourdough Starter (Stoneground Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sourdough Culture), Vegetable Oil, Roast Garlic Filling (2.5%) [Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Canola Oil), White Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice], Salt, Vegetable Powders (Garlic, Onion), Sugar, Herbs (0.5%) (Oregano, Marjoram, Basil), Yeast. CONTAINS: WHEAT, GLUTEN. MAY CONTAIN: EGG, MILK, PEANUT, SESAME, SOY, SULPHITES, TREE NUTS.

Check Kettle Roasted Garlic & Herb Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSourSavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping
Vegetarian? Kettle Roasted Garlic & Herb Sourdough | Spoonful