Is Keurig Genuine K-Cup Foods The Original Donut Shop Coffee Vanilla Cream Coffee Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Keurig Genuine K-Cup Foods The Original Donut Shop Coffee Vanilla Cream Coffee Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keurig Genuine K-Cup Foods The Original Donut Shop Coffee Vanilla Cream Coffee Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups
The Original Donut Shop Coffee Iced Refreshers Strawberry Acai
Where to buy
Keurig Genuine K-Cup Foods The Original Donut Shop Coffee Vanilla Cream Coffee Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


