Is Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Beef Stroganoff Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- clarified butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, STROGANOFF SAUCE (WATER, MUSHROOMS, ONION, COCONUT MILK [COCONUT CREAM, WATER], CLARIFIED BUTTER [MILK], CHABLIS WINE, CHICKEN STOCK [CHICKEN STOCK, SALT], TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED MUSHROOM, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, SPICE), BEEF SIRLOIN IN BEEF BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS VIDE PROCESS (BEEF, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), CAULIFLOWER PASTA (WATER, CAULIFLOWER POWDER, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, KONJAC). CONTAINS: COCONUT, MILK, EGGS.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Beef Stroganoff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Beef Stroganoff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Broth 14.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


