Is KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Tangerine - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bright tangerine citrus flavor with light effervescence and a crisp, slightly tangy finish. Commonly sipped chilled as a refreshing drink, paired with meals, or used as a mixer. Customer reviews frequently note lively carbonation and authentic citrus notes, while some report it is tart or somewhat sweet for their taste.

Description
Bright tangerine citrus flavor with light effervescence and a crisp, slightly tangy finish. Commonly sipped chilled as a refreshing drink, paired with meals, or used as a mixer. Customer reviews frequently note lively carbonation and authentic citrus notes, while some report it is tart or somewhat sweet for their taste.
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Water Kefir Culture (Water, Lactic Acid, Kefir Culture, Natural Flavor), Apple Cider Vinegar*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Fruit and Vegetable Juice For Color*, Tangerine Extract*, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Orange Extract*, Vanilla Extract*, Lactic Acid, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract*., *Certified Organic Ingredient
Check KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Tangerine - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Tangerine - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Kevita Master Brew Kombucha Raspberry Lemon Drink 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Tangerine - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


