Is Kewpie Squeeze Mayonnaise, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Red Wine Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors
Check Kewpie Squeeze Mayonnaise, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie Squeeze Mayonnaise, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kewpie Squeeze Mayonnaise, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


