Is Kez's Mini Bites Caramel White Choc Gluten Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- egg
- natural flavours
- dextrose
- white compound chocolate chip
- natural flavour
- +4 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour [Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thickener (1412), Dextrose Monohydrate, Thickeners (466, 464, 415)], Emulsifier [471], Vegetable Shortening [Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [471, 322], Natural Flavour, Natural Colour [160al], Modified Starch [1412, 1450], Canola Oil, Egg, Sweetener [968], White Compound Chocolate Chip (6%) [Sweeteners [965, 960], Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids [22%], Polydextrose, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin [322]), Natural Flavour], Dextrose, Natural Flavours [Caramel [0.5%], Vanilla], Stabiliser (414), Raising Agents (450, 500). CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN ALMOND, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, PEANUT.
Check Kez's Mini Bites Caramel White Choc Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kez's Mini Bites Caramel White Choc Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Drizzilicious Salted Caramel Bites
KIND Mini, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 90 Calories
About this product
Cookie · Piece


