Is KIDS FRUIT TUBES, FRUIT PUREES & NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, MANGO + BANANA + PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
- nonfat greek yogurt
cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK), MANGO PUREE, BANANA PUREE, PINEAPPLE PUREE, APPLE PUREE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEAR PUREE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check KIDS FRUIT TUBES, FRUIT PUREES & NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, MANGO + BANANA + PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS FRUIT TUBES, FRUIT PUREES & NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, MANGO + BANANA + PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


