Is Kids Multi + Probiotic Gummies Yummy Berry Punch Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • natural flavors

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet berry-punch flavor with a soft, chewy gummy texture; slightly sticky surfaces. Often given daily by parents as a palatable, portable supplement for children, they are typically accepted by young users. Customer feedback commonly notes strong fruity taste, easy chewability, occasional stickiness, and mixed responses to scent and size preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacillus Coagulans, Glucose Syrup (, From : Corn), Cane Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavors, Natural Colors (anthocyanins , Black Carrot). Processed In A Facility With Products That May Contain Wheat. Take Only As Directed. Do Not Exceed Suggested Dosage. If You Have A Medical Condition, Are On Medication Or Are Pregnant Or Nursing, Please Seek The Advice Of A Qualified Health Care Professional Before Using. Do Not Use If Inner Seal Is Broken Or Missing. Keep Out Of The Reach Of Children.

Check Kids Multi + Probiotic Gummies Yummy Berry Punch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kids Multi + Probiotic Gummies Yummy Berry Punch is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go