Is Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Softgel Shell, Vegetable Oil, Starch, Natural Flavors, Water, Xylitol, Lecithin, Sucralose, Natural Color
Check Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Millville Berry Kids Krunch Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Where to buy
Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


