Is Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry Vegan?

Ingredients
Softgel Shell, Vegetable Oil, Starch, Natural Flavors, Water, Xylitol, Lecithin, Sucralose, Natural Color
Check Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Where to buy
Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


