Is Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Softgel Shell, Vegetable Oil, Starch, Natural Flavors, Water, Xylitol, Lecithin, Sucralose, Natural Color
Check Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Where to buy
Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


