Is Kikkoman Takumi Teriyaki Sauce Gochujang Spicy Miso Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pearled wheat
- wheat
- wheat flour
pearled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Miso (water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Red Pepper Paste (corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Chili Powder, Salt, Pearled Wheat, Alcohol, Garlic, Rice, Onion, Glucose, Yeast Extract), Water, Spice, Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Orange Peel, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check Kikkoman Takumi Teriyaki Sauce Gochujang Spicy Miso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Takumi Teriyaki Sauce Gochujang Spicy Miso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


