Is Killer Brownie Chocolatier Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips, Chocolatier Premium Milk Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey
- ghirardelli milk chocolate chips
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, GHIRARDELLI MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITES, WHEY, SALT NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA.
Check Killer Brownie Chocolatier Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips, Chocolatier Premium Milk Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Brownie Chocolatier Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips, Chocolatier Premium Milk Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Snack · Bar


