Is Kind Breakfast Bars Gluten Free Honey Oat -- 4 Packs of 2 Breakfast Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Kind breakfast bars gluten free honey oat 4 packs of 2 breakfast bars are made with 100% whole grains, providing a healthy and satisfying snack option. These bars offer sustained energy and are made with quality ingredients, including honey. They have a chewy texture and are free from genetically engineered ingredients. Each box contains four breakfast bars, perfect for on-the-go convenience. No additional information is available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kind breakfast bars gluten free honey oat 4 packs of 2 breakfast bars are made with 100% whole grains, providing a healthy and satisfying snack option. These bars offer sustained energy and are made with quality ingredients, including honey. They have a chewy texture and are free from genetically engineered ingredients. Each box contains four breakfast bars, perfect for on-the-go convenience. No additional information is available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Oats, Dried Cane Syrup, Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Gum Acacia, Water, Honey, Raisin Paste, Oat Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Breakfast Bars Gluten Free Honey Oat -- 4 Packs of 2 Breakfast Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Bars Gluten Free Honey Oat -- 4 Packs of 2 Breakfast Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Kind Breakfast Bars Gluten Free Honey Oat -- 4 Packs of 2 Breakfast Bars is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Bar · Bar


