Is KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Offering a nutty-sweet and mildly fruity profile with bittersweet undertones, these bars combine crunchy pieces and a chewy, creamy matrix. People commonly use them as quick breakfasts or portable snacks; reviews note satisfying texture and flavor consistency, while some mention uneven sweetness and occasional crumbliness during travel, especially when handled.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offering a nutty-sweet and mildly fruity profile with bittersweet undertones, these bars combine crunchy pieces and a chewy, creamy matrix. People commonly use them as quick breakfasts or portable snacks; reviews note satisfying texture and flavor consistency, while some mention uneven sweetness and occasional crumbliness during travel, especially when handled.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Bananas, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Peanut Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Soy And Peanuts. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


