Is KIND FRUIT & NUT BLUEBERRY VANILLA & CASHEW BAR, 1.4 OZ Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet-tart fruit flavor with subtle creamy undertones, paired with a chewy base and intermittent crunch. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for work, travel, or outdoor activity. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness, satisfying texture, easy portability, and occasional stickiness or softness depending on temperature and portion size in consumer feedback.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart fruit flavor with subtle creamy undertones, paired with a chewy base and intermittent crunch. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for work, travel, or outdoor activity. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness, satisfying texture, easy portability, and occasional stickiness or softness depending on temperature and portion size in consumer feedback.
Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Blueberries, Honey, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Raisins, Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check KIND FRUIT & NUT BLUEBERRY VANILLA & CASHEW BAR, 1.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND FRUIT & NUT BLUEBERRY VANILLA & CASHEW BAR, 1.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND FRUIT & NUT BLUEBERRY VANILLA & CASHEW BAR, 1.4 OZ is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


