Is KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bar, Oats & Honey with Toasted Coconut, 5 Bars, Gluten Free, Healthy Grains Bars Gluten Free?

Description
People really seem to like KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars! People think they are healthy, filling, and have a great flavor. They are a great snack to have on-the-go, and are made with quality ingredients including 100% whole grains. From what people are saying, these bars are an excellent choice for a nutritious and satisfying snack.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
People really seem to like KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars! People think they are healthy, filling, and have a great flavor. They are a great snack to have on-the-go, and are made with quality ingredients including 100% whole grains. From what people are saying, these bars are an excellent choice for a nutritious and satisfying snack.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Millet, Honey, Coconut, Buckwheat, Brown Rice Flour, Amaranth, Oat Flour, Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Brown Rice Syrup, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bar, Oats & Honey with Toasted Coconut, 5 Bars, Gluten Free, Healthy Grains Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bar, Oats & Honey with Toasted Coconut, 5 Bars, Gluten Free, Healthy Grains Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bar, Oats & Honey with Toasted Coconut, 5 Bars, Gluten Free, Healthy Grains Bars is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


