Is Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bars Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Chunk -- 5 Bars Soy Free?

Description
KIND Healthy Grains Dark Chocolate Chunk bars are gluten-free and made with a foundation of five super grains: oats, buckwheat, millet, amaranth, and quinoa. These bars are not only delicious but also provide a great source of healthy fibers. Reviewers love the taste and portability of the bars, making them a convenient on-the-go snack, breakfast substitute, or even a meal replacement. The bars are noted for their crunchy and chewy texture, which adds to the overall enjoyment. With these qualities, KIND Healthy Grains Dark Chocolate Chunk bars are a satisfying and nutritious option for those looking for a gluten-free snack.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
KIND Healthy Grains Dark Chocolate Chunk bars are gluten-free and made with a foundation of five super grains: oats, buckwheat, millet, amaranth, and quinoa. These bars are not only delicious but also provide a great source of healthy fibers. Reviewers love the taste and portability of the bars, making them a convenient on-the-go snack, breakfast substitute, or even a meal replacement. The bars are noted for their crunchy and chewy texture, which adds to the overall enjoyment. With these qualities, KIND Healthy Grains Dark Chocolate Chunk bars are a satisfying and nutritious option for those looking for a gluten-free snack.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice, Millet, Honey, Coconut, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Molasses, Brown Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Gum Acacia, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Contains Coconut And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Coconut And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bars Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Chunk -- 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bars Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Chunk -- 5 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bars Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Chunk -- 5 Bars is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


