Is Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bars Gluten Free Double Dark Chocolate -- 5 Bars Oat Free?

Description
The KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars Gluten Free Double Dark Chocolate are made with five super grains, including oats, buckwheat, millet, amaranth, and quinoa. This combination creates a unique chewy and crunchy texture. These bars are gluten-free and contain at least one serving of whole grains, making them a great source of healthy fibers. Some people think the bars are very good, while others find them surprisingly good. With the rich flavor of double dark chocolate, these bars offer a delicious and nutritious snack option.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars Gluten Free Double Dark Chocolate are made with five super grains, including oats, buckwheat, millet, amaranth, and quinoa. This combination creates a unique chewy and crunchy texture. These bars are gluten-free and contain at least one serving of whole grains, making them a great source of healthy fibers. Some people think the bars are very good, while others find them surprisingly good. With the rich flavor of double dark chocolate, these bars offer a delicious and nutritious snack option.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Millet, Cane Sugar, Honey, Brown Rice Flour, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut, Oat Flour, Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Molasses, Cocoa Powder, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Brown Rice Syurp, Vanilla Bean, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Contains Coconut And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Coconut And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bars Gluten Free Double Dark Chocolate -- 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bars Gluten Free Double Dark Chocolate -- 5 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bars Gluten Free Double Dark Chocolate -- 5 Bars is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


