Is KIND minis Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE - PEANUTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HONEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SEA SALT), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ALKALIZED COCOA, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER,DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW - CASHEWS, PEANUTS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUGAR, ALMONDS, CHERRIES, CRANBERRIES, HONEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALKALIZED COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER
Check KIND minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


