Is KIND minis Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE - PEANUTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HONEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SEA SALT), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ALKALIZED COCOA, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER,DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW - CASHEWS, PEANUTS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUGAR, ALMONDS, CHERRIES, CRANBERRIES, HONEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALKALIZED COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER
Check KIND minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


