Is Kind Natured Uplifting Body Wash, Lime & Mandarin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- glycerin
- peg-4 rapeseedamide
peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauryl Glucoside, Decyl Glucoside, PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Sodium Chloride, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-7, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime )Fruit Extract, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin) Fruit Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Limonene, Linalool, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone.
Check Kind Natured Uplifting Body Wash, Lime & Mandarin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Natured Uplifting Body Wash, Lime & Mandarin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Natured Uplifting Body Wash, Lime & Mandarin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


