Is Kind Nut Butter Filled Snack Bars Honey Almond Butter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
- calcium
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Iron, Almond Butter (almonds), Oats, Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Honey, Almonds, Sorghum Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Quinoa, Molasses, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sea Salt, Gum Acacia, Cinnamon, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness), Soy Lecithin. Contains Almonds and Soy.
Check Kind Nut Butter Filled Snack Bars Honey Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Nut Butter Filled Snack Bars Honey Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


