Is KIND, PLUS BAR, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS Gluten Free?

Description
Tart-sweet flavor contrasts with a roasted, subtly savory note; the bar’s dense, chewy interior features intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, work, or outdoor activities. Reviewers highlight enjoyable taste and convenience while noting occasional stickiness, uneven mix distribution, and packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart-sweet flavor contrasts with a roasted, subtly savory note; the bar’s dense, chewy interior features intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, work, or outdoor activities. Reviewers highlight enjoyable taste and convenience while noting occasional stickiness, uneven mix distribution, and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Almonds, Blueberry Pieces ((Blueberry, Apple, And Plum Puree), Raw Sugar, Glycerol (Natural), Citrus Fiber, Pectin), Cashews, Honey, Raisins, Non-gmo Glucose, Pomegranate, Crisp Rice, Chicory Fiber, Pistachios, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Vitamins: Vitamin A Acetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy, May Contain Shell Fragments
Check KIND, PLUS BAR, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, PLUS BAR, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
KIND, PLUS BAR, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


