Is KIND Protein Bars, White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 12 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Ground Cinnamon, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check KIND Protein Bars, White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Protein Bars, White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
KIND Protein Bars, White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


