Is Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ Soy Free?

Description
The bars present a crunchy bite balanced by smooth pockets, offering a pronounced savory-sweet taste. Common uses include on-the-go snacks, post-activity refueling, and quick lunch additions. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, consistent flavor, convenient portioning, occasional crumbliness, and favorable portability for travel or work, and simple pantry storage options.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The bars present a crunchy bite balanced by smooth pockets, offering a pronounced savory-sweet taste. Common uses include on-the-go snacks, post-activity refueling, and quick lunch additions. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, consistent flavor, convenient portioning, occasional crumbliness, and favorable portability for travel or work, and simple pantry storage options.
Ingredients
peanuts, chicory root fiber, soy protein isolate, honey, glucose syrup, palm kernel oil, sugar, peanut flour, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), nonfat milk powder, sea salt, soy lecithin, peanut oil
Check Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


