Is KIND Simple Crunch Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 5 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Peanut butter flavored granola bars offer a pronounced nutty taste with crisp, chunky clusters and a sturdy, slightly crumbly bite. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or portable treat, reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient individual portions, balanced sweetness, and occasional complaints about loose crumbs or small size issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter flavored granola bars offer a pronounced nutty taste with crisp, chunky clusters and a sturdy, slightly crumbly bite. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or portable treat, reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient individual portions, balanced sweetness, and occasional complaints about loose crumbs or small size issues.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Peanuts, Honey, Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Oil, Salt, Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts, May Contain Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts, May Contain Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check KIND Simple Crunch Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Simple Crunch Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
KIND Simple Crunch Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 5 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


