Is Kind Sweet & Spicy Bars 10g Protein Gluten Free Sweet Cayenne BBQ -- 12 Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Pea Protein Isolate, Bbq Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Distilled Vinigar, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Mustard Seed, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Chili, Ginger, Cinnamon, Clove), Pea Strach, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments
Check Kind Sweet & Spicy Bars 10g Protein Gluten Free Sweet Cayenne BBQ -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Sweet & Spicy Bars 10g Protein Gluten Free Sweet Cayenne BBQ -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Where to buy
Kind Sweet & Spicy Bars 10g Protein Gluten Free Sweet Cayenne BBQ -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


