Is Kind thind Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ingreovn chews, tapioca syrup, sugar, almonds, peanuts, cherried rice hour palm kernel oil, chicory root fiber, honey, canola oil, alkalized cocoa, unsweetened chocolate, cranberries, sea salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor, cocoa butter, vitamin e (tocopherols to maintain freshness), allergen information: contains cashews, almonds, peanuts and soy, may contain tree nuts and sesame seeds, brought to you by kind llc 20, box 705 midtown station ny, ny 10018 1 855,884,kind kindsnacks,com r made in u,s,a, with domestic and imported ingredients
Check Kind thind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind thind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


