Is KIND VANILLA BLUEBERRY GRANOLA BARS Dairy Free?

Description
Vanilla and blueberry notes deliver a sweet, fruity flavor profile; the bar combines chewy interior with crunchy bits, providing a textured bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast or lunchbox item, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste while some report occasional dryness or excessive sweetness in some cases.

Description
Vanilla and blueberry notes deliver a sweet, fruity flavor profile; the bar combines chewy interior with crunchy bits, providing a textured bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast or lunchbox item, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste while some report occasional dryness or excessive sweetness in some cases.
Ingredients
Oats, cane sugar, canola oil, tapioca syrup, brown rice, honey, millet, blueberries, buckwheat, amaranth, brown rice flour, quinoa, sea salt, vanilla extract, natural flavors, brown rice syrup, vitamin E (to maintain freshness). May contain peanuts, tree nuts, soy and sesame seeds.
Check KIND VANILLA BLUEBERRY GRANOLA BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND VANILLA BLUEBERRY GRANOLA BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
KIND VANILLA BLUEBERRY GRANOLA BARS is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


