Is KIND VANILLA BLUEBERRY GRANOLA BARS Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla and blueberry notes deliver a sweet, fruity flavor profile; the bar combines chewy interior with crunchy bits, providing a textured bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast or lunchbox item, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste while some report occasional dryness or excessive sweetness in some cases.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla and blueberry notes deliver a sweet, fruity flavor profile; the bar combines chewy interior with crunchy bits, providing a textured bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast or lunchbox item, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste while some report occasional dryness or excessive sweetness in some cases.
Ingredients
Oats, cane sugar, canola oil, tapioca syrup, brown rice, honey, millet, blueberries, buckwheat, amaranth, brown rice flour, quinoa, sea salt, vanilla extract, natural flavors, brown rice syrup, vitamin E (to maintain freshness). May contain peanuts, tree nuts, soy and sesame seeds.
Check KIND VANILLA BLUEBERRY GRANOLA BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND VANILLA BLUEBERRY GRANOLA BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
KIND VANILLA BLUEBERRY GRANOLA BARS is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


