Is Kinder's Seasonings Buttery Burger Blend Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a rich, buttery-savory flavor and fine, cling-friendly texture that seasons cooked patties evenly. Commonly used to enhance burgers, grilled meats, vegetables, and fries; reviewers frequently note a noticeable flavor boost, ease of application, and broad versatility, while some advise sparing use to prevent overpowering on milder dishes in general.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, MUSHROOM POWDER, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Kinder's Seasonings Buttery Burger Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichTopping