Is Kinder's Wing Sauce Buffalo Style Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- cultured dextrose
- natural butter flavour
- calcium
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Vinegar*, Red Jalapeno Pepper Puree*, Water, Soybean Oil*, Salt, Garlic Powder*, Sugars (sugar*, Cultured Dextrose*), Cayenne Pepper*, Natural Butter Flavour* (sunflower Oil*, Maltodextrin*, Natural Flavours, Natural Flavours*, Butter*, Buttermilk Powder*), Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract*, Tocopherols*. *Organic. Contains Milk.
Check Kinder's Wing Sauce Buffalo Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Wing Sauce Buffalo Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


