Is Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan Gluten Free?

Description
Garlicky, cheesy sauce with a smooth, thick, clingy texture used as a wing coating, dipping sauce for vegetables, fries, pretzels, or sandwich spread. Reviewers commonly praise robust savory flavor and versatility for snacks and parties; some note the richness can be intense for lighter palates and occasionally thicker than expected.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Garlicky, cheesy sauce with a smooth, thick, clingy texture used as a wing coating, dipping sauce for vegetables, fries, pretzels, or sandwich spread. Reviewers commonly praise robust savory flavor and versatility for snacks and parties; some note the richness can be intense for lighter palates and occasionally thicker than expected.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Soybean Oil, Water, Roasted Garlic Puree, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese Powder (parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk Solids, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey Solids, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid), Vinegar, Yellow Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Garlic Oil. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


