Is King Monty Hazelnut Crunch Belgian Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Powder (rice Syrup, Rice Flour), Dietary Fiber (inulin), Inverted Sugar, Emulsifier (soy), Natural Cocoa And Vanilla Flavouring], Hazelnuts, Vanilla, Aroma, Inverted Sugar, Stabilizer (e422). Contains Soy, Hazelnuts.
Check King Monty Hazelnut Crunch Belgian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Monty Hazelnut Crunch Belgian Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
About this product
Candy · Bar


