Is King Oscar Skinless and Boneless Mackerel Fillets In Lemon Infused Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless mackerel
- fish - skinless
- natural lemon flavour
boneless mackerel
Dietitian noteMackerel is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH - Skinless and Boneless Mackerel (Scomber scombrus), Olive Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Lemon Flavour.
Check King Oscar Skinless and Boneless Mackerel Fillets In Lemon Infused Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Oscar Skinless and Boneless Mackerel Fillets In Lemon Infused Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
King Oscar Skinless Boneless Royal Filet Mackrl In Olv Oil Canned - 4.5 Oz
Great Value Frozen Tilapia Skinless & Boneless Fillets, 1 lb
About this product
Seafood · Can


