Is Kingfisher Crab Meat Jumbo 145g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- glycine
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crab Meat ( Crustacean ), Water, Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Glycine and its Sodium Salt, Disodium Guanylate and Disodium Inosinate), Stabilisers (Polyphosphates and Diphosphates), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite )
Check Kingfisher Crab Meat Jumbo 145g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingfisher Crab Meat Jumbo 145g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Kingfisher Crab Meat Jumbo 145g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


