Is Kinnerton Barbie Milk Chocolate Egg, Bar and Buttons 127g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Sal, Shea In Varying Proportions), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate ), Vanilla Flavouring, Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 26% Minimum, Milk Solids 27% Minimum
Check Kinnerton Barbie Milk Chocolate Egg, Bar and Buttons 127g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnerton Barbie Milk Chocolate Egg, Bar and Buttons 127g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Where to buy
Kinnerton Barbie Milk Chocolate Egg, Bar and Buttons 127g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


