Is Kirkland B-12 1200 mcg Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
- natural cherry flavour
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quality Purity Potency Kirkland Signature Vitamin B12 Is A Factor In The Maintenance Of Good Health And Helps The Body To Metabolize Carbohydrates, At And Proteins, Vhelps To Produce Red Blood Cells Helps To Prevent Vitamin B12 Deficiency Non-gmo No Starch No Gluten Sweeteners, Colours, Flavours, Vegetari Dosage: Adults 19 Years And Older: Dissolve 1 Tab Der The Tongue Once Daily, No Lactose No Icial Each Tablet Contains: Medicinal Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Mc Non-medicinal (Alphabetical), : Croscarmellose Sodun Cospovidone, Di-malic Acid, Isomalt, Natural Cherry Flavour, Stewvg, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Warning: Consult A Health Care Practitioner Prior To Use If You Are Pregnant Or Breastfeeding, Store Between 15C And 25C, Out Of The Reach Of Children Made In Canada/fabrique Au Canada Vendor 1-888-446-8874 Nutricorp International, Windsor Ontario N8w 5B5 K2e 1C5, Canada Faisant Affaire Au Quebec Sous Le Nom Les Entrepots Costce Do Not Use If Seal Under Cap Is Broken, Manufactured By /Fabrique Par: Uaux For /Pour: Costco Wholesale Canada Ltd, West Hunt Club Road, Ottawa Onta Www,costco,ca Npn 80081901
Check Kirkland B-12 1200 mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland B-12 1200 mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


