Is Kirkland Signature Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural flavour
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Almonds (roasted In Canola Oil), Gum Arabic, Sugar (glucose Solids), Shellac. Contains Milk, Soy, Almonds. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Kirkland Signature Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


