Is Kirkland Signature Complete Nutrition Shake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein, Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Inulin, Natural, And Artificial Flavor, Contains 0.5% Or Less Of: Corn Oil, Canola Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Stevia Extract, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Salt, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Chloride, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Molybdate, Cupric Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D3, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Cyanocobalamin, (vitamin B12,. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Complete Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Complete Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


