Is Kirkland Signature Complete Nutrition Shake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein, Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Inulin, Natural, And Artificial Flavor, Contains 0.5% Or Less Of: Corn Oil, Canola Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Stevia Extract, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Salt, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Chloride, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Molybdate, Cupric Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D3, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Cyanocobalamin, (vitamin B12,. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Complete Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Complete Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


